May Segments

May 18, 2018 Guests: Kevin Tidey, Davenport U Head Baseball Coach; McCall Tidey, Davenport U Head Softball Coach; Chris Hughes, Davenport U Head Soccer Coach; Tori Brooks, Fitness Model, Star of MTV 'Ex on the Beach'

Click here to listen

May 12, 2018 Guests: Thomas Kelly, MSU Assistant Basketball Coach; Denny Scully, Coach & Broadcaster, River Bank Run; Brent Hibbitts, Hudsonville-U of M Basketball Title Team; Ty Conklin, CMU-Vikings 5th Round Draft Choice

Click here to listen

May 5, 2018 Guests: Scott Stenstrom, new Race Director of 41st 5/3 River Bank Run; Greg Meyer, elite runner coordinator, TV analyst for RBR; Tom Clifford, Race Director of Wrightsville Beach (NC) Marathon; Patrick Schmidt, Director of MI State Golden Gloves
Click here to listen

April Segments

April 28, 2018 Guests: Greg Meyer, Fifth Third River Bank Run Elite Athlete; Ray Bently, NFL Draft Perspectives; Big Lou Esposito, Spring Football, NFL Draft Combine; Alan Trammell, Detroit Tigers Hall of Famer
Click here to listen

April 21, 2018 Guests: Sparky McEwen, Davenport U Head Football Coach; Austin Bennett, NAIA; Pat Schmidt, VP & Tournament Director, Michigan Golden Gloves; Marc Miller, Endurance Race Car Driver
Click here to listen

April 14, 2018 Guests: Greg Meyer, 1983 Boston Marathon Champion; Pat Schmidt, VP & Tournament Director, Michigan Golden Gloves; Holly Visser, Race Director, Gazelle Girl Half Marathon; Gary Baily, Grace Bible AD
Click here to listen

April 7, 2018 Guests: Marc Frankland, Owner United Soccer Spring Youth Classic; Andy Bronkema, Head Coach Ferris State Men's Basketball, National Champions, NCAA D2 Coach of the Year; Mark Nawrocki & Tyler Nawrocki, Race Car Owner and Driver at Berlin Raceway
Click here to listen

March Segments

March 31, 2018 Guests: Jeremiah Hamlet, Jenison - Int'l Pro Basketball Player; Dave Ingles, Kent City Boys Basketball Coach, Class C Coach of the Year; Matt Jung, Loyola-Chicago team captain, All-Pro Hong Kong, VP/Converse, Nike in China
Click here to listen

March 24, 2018 Guests: Jason Martin, Youth Basketball Director; Allen Durham, CC - Grace Bible - Int'l Basketball Player, Matt Jung, Loyola-Chicago team captain, All-Pro Hong Kong, VP/Converse, Nike in China; Derek Brooks, Northview - DU - GR Danger; John Johnson, MHSAA Director
Click here to listen

March 17, 2018 Guests: Kent Graves, Forest Hills Northern Girls Basketball Coach; Matt Jung, GR West Catholic basketball player, Loyola-Chicago team captain, All-Pro Hong Kong, VP/Converse, Nike in China; Gary Hogeboom, Northview football player, CMU standout quarterback HOF, Dallas Cowboys Quarterback, participant on NBC 11th season 'Survivor'.
Click here to listen

March 10, 2018 Guests: Scott Stenstrom, Race Director - 5/3 River Bank Run; Joe Soules, Forest Hills Northern Boys Basketball Coach; Tom Clifford, Race Director - Wrightsville Beach Marathon; Rachael Steil, author 'Running in Silence'.
Click here to listen

March 3, 2018 Guests: Dave Ingles, Kent City Boys Basketball Coach; Kim Elders, Cornerstone University Basketball Coach; Kyle Steigenga, Cornerstone Basketball record-scorer.
Click here to listen

February Segments

February 24, 2018 Guests: Tim Selgo, Former GVSU A.D. & Author of ‘Anchor Up’; Bob Trimble, Former WZZM Sports Director & Author of ‘Press Pass’; Mike Guswiler, WMSC
Click here to listen

February 17, 2018 Guests: Mike Guswiler, WMSC; Mike Williams, GVSU Head Women's Basketball Coach; Casey Jones, WOODTV8 Sportsreporter/DayBreak co-host; Terri DeBoer, WOODTV8 Meterologist/Supermom
Click here to listen

February 10, 2018 Guests: Mike Guswiler, WMSC; Andy Achterhoff, former offensive tackle for Bowling Green State Univeristy; Sparky McEwen, Davenport University Head Football Coach
Click here to listen

February 3, 2018 Guests: Bruce Doane, Bruce Doane Sr. Umpire Camp Director; Brian Morehouse, Hope College Women's Basketball Head Coach; Greg Mitchell, Hope College Men's Basketball Head Coach; Scott McNeal, Gus Macker Basketball Tournament Founder
Click here to listen

January Segments

January 27, 2018 Guests: Mike Guswiler, WMSC; Terry Moore, West MI Golf Show; Mike Dolce, Football Official for Alabama vs. Georgia Championship Game; Dennis Sutton, Former WCUZ Sports Broadcaster
Click here to listen

January 20, 2018 Guests: Mike Guswiler, WMSC; Burt Paddock, Davenport University Basketball Coach; Nate Phelps, USA Cycling Fat Tire Championship Director; Jack Doles, WOOD TV 8 Sports Director.
Click here to listen

January 13, 2018 Guests: Eric Engelbarts, State Games of Michigan; Kurt Hoffman, West MI Officials Association; John Johnson, MHSAA; Joe Soules, Forest Hills Northern Basketball Coach
Click here to listen

January 6, 2018 Guests: Mike Guswiler, WMSC; Ken George, Forest Hills Central Basketball Coach; Ray Bentley, ESPN Football Analyst; Joe Hyland, West Catholic Football Coach
Click here to listen